Licensed to Sugarloaf Mtn. Athletic Club

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/6/2012 10:33 PM



                           Sandlot Track - 7/6/2012                            

                                    Meet #1                                    

                  Amherst Regional High School, Amherst,, MA                   

                                    Results                                    

 

400 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Frodema, Brian           M25 Northampton, MA                   54.10  

  2 Heuck, Alejandro         M47 Amherst, MA                       59.40  

  3 Johnston, Sam            M16 Amherst, MA                     1:02.40  

  4 Gabor, Nathaniel         M14 Amherst, MA                     1:06.10  

  5 Preite, Jim              M48 North Adams, MA                 1:06.30  

  6 Foucault Etheridge, Aide M12 Leverett, MA                    1:11.20  

  7 Tyner, Sohan             M13 Leverett, MA                    1:14.10  

  8 Mertens, Elaina          W26 Agawam, MA                      1:15.30  

  9 Parkman, Jeffrey         M64 North Adams, MA                 1:23.20  

 10 Shepard, Isabela         W10 MA, MA                          1:28.90  

 11 Mattocks, Ella            W8 Shutesbury, MA                  1:38.00  

 12 Shepard, Juliana          W7 MA, MA                          1:44.00  

 13 Parrot, Janna             W8 Amherst, MA                     1:47.30  

 14 Mattocks, Maisie          W6 Shutesbury, MA                  2:04.40  

 

1600 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Hosea, Jonathan          M14 Amherst, MA                     5:00.40  

  2 Wright, Owen             M14 Amherst, MA                     5:03.20  

  3 Norton, Sam              M13 Northampton, MA                 5:28.80  

  4 Reinhart, Dave           M60 Florence, MA                    5:32.10  

  5 Mertens, Elaina          W26 Agawam, MA                      5:35.40  

  6 Cabanas, Marcy           W30 Greenfield, MA                  5:44.80  

  7 Aldrich, Lauren          W14 Southampton, MA                 5:53.60  

  8 Tyner, Sohan             M13 Leverett, MA                    6:18.50  

  9 Shepard, Isabela         W10 MA, MA                          6:56.60  

 10 Parkman, Jeffrey         M64 North Adams, MA                 6:57.50  

 11 Parrot, Janna             W8 Amherst, MA                     8:28.10  

 

4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Unattached  'A'                                                45.00  

     1) Palmer, Brandon 25              2) Frodema, Brian 25              

     3) Hibert, Michael 25              4) Brown, Conlan 17               

  2 Unattached  'B'                                                45.70  

     1) Kantor, Nate 18                 2) Jacques, Nicholas 15           

     3) Martin, Alex 18                 4) Cravet, Max 18                 

  3 Unattached  'C'                                              1:09.90  

     1) Miller, Quinn 17                2) Brown, Kanya 15                

     3) Mertens, Elaina 26              4) Mattocks, Maisie 6             

  4 Unattached  'D'                                              1:14.90  

     1) Parrot, Janna 8                 2) Shepard, Juliana 7             

     3) Mattocks, Ella 8                4) Shepard, Isabela 10            

 

100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Brown, Conlan            M17 Amherst, MA                       11.60  

  2 Jacques, Nicholas        M15 Westfield, MA                     11.70  

  3 Brown, Kanya             W15 Amherst, MA                       13.10  

  4 Johnston, Sam            M16 Amherst, MA                       14.00  

  5 Preite, Jim              M48 North Adams, MA                   14.30  

  6 Foucault Etheridge, Aide M12 Leverett, MA                      14.50  

  7 Mattocks, Kristin        W41 Shutesbury, MA                    16.00  

  8 Parkman, Jeffrey         M64 North Adams, MA                   17.10  

  9 Parrot, Janna             W8 Amherst, MA                       18.80  

 

5000 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Pitman, Adron            M21 Unterhill, VT                  16:49.10  

  2 Buckley, Dillon          M21 Amherst, MA                    16:49.50  

  3 Landry, Rob              M43 Ludlow, MA                     17:11.40  

  4 Stone, Aaron             M29 Greenfield, MA                 18:58.90  

  5 Cabanas, Marcy           W30 Greenfield, MA                 20:08.40  

  6 Preite, Jim              M48 North Adams, MA                21:15.70  

  7 Parkman, Jeffrey         M64 North Adams, MA                21:34.30  

  8 Foucault Etheridge, Aide M12 Leverett, MA                   22:03.60  

 

Long Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Palmer, Brandon          M25 Westfield, MA                  20-02.00  

  2 Hibert, Michael          M25 Marlboro, MA                   20-01.00  

  3 Brown, Conlan            M17 Amherst, MA                    19-00.00  

  4 Cravet, Max              M18 Westfield, MA                  17-07.00  

  5 Jacques, Nicholas        M15 Westfield, MA                  16-01.00  

  6 Miller, Quinn            W17 Chicopee, MA                   14-07.00  

  7 Johnston, Sam            M16 Amherst, MA                    13-06.00  

  8 Brown, Kanya             W15 Amherst, MA                    12-08.50